FANDOM


Note: This was originally Cloudmaster9000's blog that I had to recreate as my blog due to technical reasons. All information shown here is speculation and is not fact unless confirmed by canon material

This post attempts to guess what the 'overall stats' are, specifically how much level-up affects stats.

There are two ways I will guess that levelling up might affect stats, static and proportional. The author might have chosen something more exotic, but lets hope he didn't so the guesswork is easy. Static assumes than some LvlBonus number is added to every single stat upon level up, whereas proportional would multiply the stats gained at that level by some static amount LvlBonus.

Example, Alice the adventurer, who recently reached level two:

LVLATKDEFDEXAGIMAG
1500600700800900
21518212430

If we assume a static level up bonus, her total ATK is currently: 500 + LvlBonus + 15.
If we assume a proportional level up bonus, her total ATK is currently: (500 * LvlBonus) + 15, where LvlBonus is greater than 1, so something like 1.5. With proportional it would of course be (LvlOneStat*LvlBonus) + (LvlTwoStat*LvlBonus) + (LvlThreeStat*LvlBonus)... for greater levels.

We know that in Light Novel 6, the War Game, Hyakinthos had D 591 in Agility at lvl3. When Bell was fighting Hyakinthos, the LN says they were roughly equivalent in Agility. We know Bell's agility at the time was 1302. We have our way in! But was Hyacinthus nearly about to level up, or a ways from it? We will do the calculations twice, one assuming Hyacinthuses stats were similar to what they are now prior to levelling up from lvl1 and lvl2, and two guessing that up until then he has had 100 points higher in each stat before level up, giving him a very reasonable BBACE set of stats. So we will have four sets of calculations:

1. static_hyapeak - Static model, assume Hya' had CCBDF at lvl1 and CCBDF at lvl2
2. static_hyaguess - Static model, guess Hya' had BBACE at lvl1 and BBACE at lvl2
3. proportional_hyapeak - Proportional model, assume Hya' had CCBDF at lvl1 and CCBDF at lvl2
4. proportional_hyaguess - Proportional model, guess Hya' had BBACE at lvl1 and BBACE at lvl2

For 1. and 2. we model Bell's Agility as 1337 + LvlBonus + 1302.
For 3. and 4. we model Bell's Agility as (1337 * LvlBonus) + 1302.

For 1. we model Hyakinthos's Agility as 519 + LvlBonus + 519 + LvlBonus + 519.
For 2. we model Hyakinthos's Agility as 619 + LvlBonus + 619 + LvlBonus + 519.
For 3. we model Hyakinthos's Agility as (519 * LvlBonus) + (519 * LvlBonus) + 519.
For 4. we model Hyakinthos's Agility as (619 * LvlBonus) + (619 * LvlBonus) + 519.

LvlBonus for 1. is worked out like this:

(1337+1302) + LvlBonus = 519*3 + LvlBonus*2
2639 + LvlBonus = 1557 + LvlBonus*2
1082 + LvlBonus = LvlBonus*2
1082 = LvlBonus

LvlBonus for 3. is worked out like this:

(1337 * LvlBonus) + 1302 = (519 * LvlBonus) + (519 * LvlBonus) + 519
(1337 * LvlBonus) + 1302 = (1038 * LvlBonus) + 519
(1337 * LvlBonus) + 783 = (1038 * LvlBonus)
1337 + (783 / LvlBonus) = 1038
(783 / LvlBonus) = -299
783 = -299 * LvlBonus
783/-299 = LvlBonus
-2.61872 = LvlBonus

LvlBonus for 1. is 1082
LvlBonus for 2. is 882
LvlBonus for 3. is -2.61872
LvlBonus for 4. is -7.90909

... as you can see, the proportional scheme is a nono. I was expecting 1.2x or something. If its less than 1, like 0.8x, that would mean it weakens the adventurer to level up. Less than zero... it just means its not proportional for sure. So! Onward with static calculations!

I think it is reasonable, within the range 882 to 1082, to guess that level up bonus is 1000 to each stat.

We don't know Bell's exact stats after his climatic fights but before he levels up... except for at lvl1. So lets guess his stats were 1100 for ATK/DEF/DEX, 1350 for AGI, 950 for MAG; as they are going to be a bit higher than what was listed. We know his stats went up by approximately 876 points from the minotaur fight at lvl1, so its not unreasonable. For Aiz I assumed her lvl5 stats on her page were her max, and that she always had those stats for each prior level up.

This table assumes that a character has JUST REACHED the mentioned level, so they all have I0 at lvl1. I did upto lvl8 because some characters *could* become lvl7, then get an Uchide no Kozuchi via Kokonoe. Thus we can answer, 'who would win between Finn at level 7 with Uchide, and level 7 Bell?' and other infrequently asked questions

WHOLVLATKDEFDEXAGIMAG
Bell221002100210023501950
Bell342004200420047003900
Bell463006300630070505850
Bell584008400840094007800
Bell6105001050010500117509750
Bell71260012600126001410011700
Bell81470014700147001645013650
Aiz215641553182718241900
Aiz331283106365436483800
Aiz446924659548154725700
Aiz562566212730872967600
Aiz678207765913591209500
Aiz793849318109621094411400
Aiz81094810871127891276813300
Bete217661647172919651000
Bete335323294345839302000
Bete452984941518758953000
Bete570646588691678604000
Bete688308235864598255000
Bete710596988210374117906000
Bete8123621152912103137557000
Welf216171521164515091070
Welf332343042329030182140
Welf448514563493545273210
Welf564686084658060364280
Welf680857605822575455350
Welf797029126987090546420
Welf8113191064711515105637490
Gareth219971996156414891117
Gareth339943992312829782234
Gareth459915988469244673351
Gareth579887984625659564468
Gareth699859980782074455585
Gareth71198211976938489346702
Gareth8139791397210948104237819
Riveria212431277165116091989
Riveria324862554330232183978
Riveria437293831495348275967
Riveria549725108660464367956
Riveria662156385825580459945
Riveria7745876629906965411934
Riveria887018939115571126313923
Finn214791388199917841713
Finn329582776399835683426
Finn444374164599753525139
Finn559165552799671366852
Finn673956940999589208565
Finn788748328119941070410278
Finn8103539716139931248811991
Lefiya210861184124012711797
Lefiya321722368248025423594
Lefiya432583552372038135391
Lefiya543444736496050847188
Lefiya654305920620063558985
Lefiya7651671047440762610782
Lefiya8760282888680889712579

Thanks for reading

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.